habachia nigella oil 100% pure with analysis
This oil is natural, purely from black cumin seeds (Nigella Sativa) of Ethiopia "Habachia" Grade A Certified Pure 99%
This oil is natural, only made from seeds of black seed (Nigella Sativa) from Ethiopia "Habachia" Grade A certified Pure at 99%, cold pressed without any chemical treatment, cosmetic and food quality, it is therefore fully consumable.
This oil, freshly pressed, being very little filtered so that it can remain as raw as possible, it is therefore not surprising to find the pulp of this exceptional seed in the bottles.
Linoleic acid is a polyunsaturated fatty acid belonging to the omega-6 family. This fatty acid is not synthesized by the body. This is why it is said to be an "essential" fatty acid. Omega-6 deficiency can lead to severe dryness of the skin and allergies. At the cutaneous level, this fatty acid enters into the composition of ceramides. It participates in the reconstitution of epidermal lipids and promotes good cohesion of the skin cells between them. Linoleic acid helps limit water loss from the skin while exhibiting softening and nutritive qualities.
Composition of black seed oil in fatty acids:
Polyunsaturated essential fatty acids (PUFA or EFA) or vitamin F: linoleic acid (omega-6) (62.3%)
Monounsaturated fatty acids (MUFA): oleic acid (omega-9) (22.3%)
Saturated fatty acids (AGS): palmitic acid (15.4%)
In an anti-UV bottle
The many health benefits of black seed oil
Traditionally used in the East and described as having many therapeutic virtues, the small seeds of black seed from which the oil is extracted have been the subject of several scientific studies aimed at supporting its popular uses. Because it contains thymoquinone, black seed has demonstrated many medicinal properties.
Important: Its indications are so numerous that we advise you to read the very numerous studies on the subject on the internet, moreover we no longer have the right to quote them directly to you because of the laws on food supplements in force today. 'hui in France.
For the skin
Applied to the skin, it participates in the reconstitution of lipids. The contribution of such lipids makes it possible to limit water loss from the skin and to provide it with its softening and nutritive qualities. Its main indications are:
On problem skin, black seed oil is soothing and purifying, it prevents the formation of small acne pimples, and calms irritation.
On dermatological problems: black seed oil helps to calm eczema, psoriasis, and provides benefits on boils and fungal infections, in addition to other medicinal treatments.
On dry skin, black seed oil is nourishing and regenerating.
On mature skin: its antioxidant properties provide it with an anti-wrinkle effect, combating the signs of skin aging, especially for dry and sensitive skin.
For hair and nails
Black seed oil is hair conditioner and strengthens brittle nails.
The use of black seed oil
It is best not to use black seed oil in its purest form because it is highly concentrated in essential oil. It must be diluted by 10 to 30% with another vegetable oil (olive oil, avocado, carrot, sweet almond)
It can be used in several ways: as a drink, inhalation and massage.
By internal route:
Mix 1 small teaspoon of black seed oil with 1 teaspoon of honey, eat every morning on an empty stomach.
Boil a bold water with 2 teaspoons of black seed oil, when it starts to boil, stop the heat then place the face under a towel above the container, breathe deeply the steam released between 5 to 10 minutes . To do in the evening and possibly in the morning.
By external route:
Massage the painful part or parts with a dab of black seed oil beforehand heat in your hands
Precautions and contraindications
Black seed oil should not be used in pregnant women and young children because of the essential oils it contains.
It should not be applied to the eyes and mucous membranes at the risk of irritation.It is advisable to dilute it by half in another edible vegetable oil
Not recommended for pregnant women and young children because of the essential oils it contains. It should not be applied to the eyes and mucous membranes at the risk of irritation.It is advisable to dilute it by half in another edible vegetable oil.
Cannot replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Store away from heat and humidity.
Brand: wadi shibam
You might also like
16 other products in the same category: