Black seed oil from Syria
This black seed oil from Syria is obtained by cold pressing black seed seeds. It has many cosmetic benefits for skin, hair and more.
Nigella and a bit of history
Nigella has always been recognized in different civilizations. A vial of oil was also found in Tutankhamun's tomb. The doctors of the pharaohs indeed used black cumin to facilitate digestion, treat toothaches, migraines, infections, inflammatory, allergic, respiratory disorders ... Nefertiti and Cleopatra known for their beauty and the perfection of their complexion were savvy users of this health and beauty oil.
The cosmetic benefits of black seed oil
Black seed oil, rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids and trace elements, contains 0.4% to 2.5% of molecules belonging to the family of essential oils. It is particularly indicated for dry and sensitive skin. It is also recommended as a treatment for the scalp.
These properties are therefore beneficial for the skin, hair and scalp.
Important: Its indications are so numerous that we advise you to read the very numerous studies on the subject on the internet, moreover we no longer have the right to quote them directly to you because of the laws on food supplements in force today. 'hui in France.
Use of black seed oil
For face care:
Perform a delicate circular massage on the perfectly cleansed face and neck with a few drops of black seed oil.
For the body :
Heat the black seed oil in the palm of your hands and massage your body from bottom to top. Two to three times a week.
For hair :
Distribute black seed oil lengthwise and leave for about 20 minutes before shampooing. Wash and rinse. Once a week.
Precautions and contraindications
Not recommended for pregnant women and young children because of the essential oils it contains. It should not be applied to the eyes and mucous membranes at the risk of irritation.
Store away from heat and humidity.
Black seed from Syria
Made in Ukraine
You might also like
16 other products in the same category: