0
0 Cart (empty)
Baobab oil - 100ml

Baobab oil - 100ml

Well-being

€16.90 VAT included

This baobab oil comes from the first cold pressing of Baobab seeds, this oil is a precious African resource with healing and regenerating properties.

Reference
1.137
Available

This baobab oil comes from the first cold pressing of Baobab seeds, this oil is a precious African resource with healing and regenerating properties.


The benefits for skin and hair of baobab oil

Particularly effective for dry, tight or chapped skin, Baobab oil has properties that protect the epidermis. It restores all its elasticity to the skin. Rich in vitamins A, D, E and F, they are actively involved and promote the maintenance of good skin health.

Excellent hair care for frizzy or frizzy hair, Baobab vegetable oil is nourishing, moisturizing, emollient and softening. It also nourishes and protects dry hair from root to tip.


Baobab oil and some uses


For stretch marks, apply a few drops of baobab oil daily to the affected areas.

For the body, apply a few drops of baobab oil to your body in massages to restore suppleness and softness to the skin.



Conservation:

In a cool, dry and ventilated place, away from a source of heat and protected from light.


Warning :

These properties, indications and modes of use are taken from reference books or websites. They are found there on a regular basis and many of them have been confirmed by observations in a scientific environment. However, this information is given for informational purposes, it can in no way constitute medical information, nor engage our responsibility. For any use for therapeutic purposes, consult a doctor.


Precautions:

Avoid contact with eyes. In case of contact with the eyes, rinse them for several minutes, keeping the eyelids apart. Do not swallow. If swallowed, rinse mouth.


Origin: Kenya, Malawi, Zambia
Capacity: 100ml